Bell Schedule

Bell Schedule

School Operations

Early arrivals to school: Should students arrive earlier than 8:15 a.m., they may wait quietly outside until the buses arrive and then enter through their grade level entrance. Please note there will be no supervision before 8:15 a.m.


Kindergarten Class Times:

  • Full Day (see charts below)
  • Kindergarten AM classes start at 8:30 a.m. (first bell 8:23 a.m.) – 11:16 a.m.


GRADES K-3 (Except Morning KINDERGARTEN)

8:15 a.m. Staff are available, buses begin to arrive, students may wait quietly outside or in assigned boot room.
8:23 a.m. First Bell - Students may proceed to classrooms
8:27 a.m. Morning Song
8:30 a.m. Prayer/Announcements
8:36 a.m. Instruction
9:54 a.m. Recess (Kinder has a different scheduled recess)
10:14 a.m. Instruction
12:11 p.m. Lunch Recess
12:36 p.m. Transition into the school
12:41 p.m. Lunch Eating Time
1:06 p.m. Instruction
3:03 Transition Time/Final Announcements
3:08 p.m. Dismissal
3:18 p.m. Busses Depart

 

GRADES 4-6 

8:15 a.m. Staff are available, buses begin to arrive, students may wait quietly outside or in assigned boot room.
8:23 a.m. First Bell - Students may proceed to classrooms
8:27 a.m. Morning Song
8:30 a.m. Prayer/Announcements
8:36 a.m. Instruction
10:33 a.m. Recess 
10:52 a.m. Instruction
12:50 p.m. Lunch Recess 
1:15 p.m. Transition into the school
1:20 p.m. Eat Lunch
1:45 p.m. Instruction
3:03 p.m. Transition Time/Final Announcements
3:08 p.m. Dismissal
3:18 p.m. Busses Depart